Trains from Surat

Surat Railway Station is well connected with all the major railway stations of different cities. There are several trains that pass through Surat railway stations. From express trains, to Garib Rath to Rajdhani all types are available from the Surat railway station. Here, the detailed list of several trains that runs from Surat to all the major and nearby areas.

Vadodra-Mumbai Central express (12928)
Arrival: 04:50
Departure: 00:27

Saurashtra Janta Express (19018)
Arrival: 05:40
Departure: 00:57

Loksakti Express (19144)
Arrival: 05:55
Departure: 01:05

Golden Temple Mail (12904)
Arrival: 05:20
Departure: 01:20

Bhuj-Bandra AC Express (22904)
Arrival: 04:55
Departure: 01:30

Ranakpur Express (14707)
Departure: 04:42
Arrival: 09:40

H.Nizzamudin-Bandra Terminus GaribRath Express (12910)

Departure: 04:50 
Arrival: 08:10

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra GaribRath Express (12215)

Departure: 04:50
Arrival: 08:10

Chandigarh-Mumbai BandraT SF Express (22452)

Departure: 05:02
Arrival: 09:20

New Delhi-Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express (12952)

Departure: 05:18
Arrival: 08:35

August Karnti Rajdhani Express (12954)

Departure: 06:15
Arrival: 10:00

Flying Ranee Express (12922)

Departure: 05:25
Arrival: 10:10

Bhavnagar Bandra Express (12972)
Departure: 015:55
Arrival: 10:20

Kutch Express (19132)

Departure: 07:05
Arrival: 11:25

Trains from surat to Ahmedabad

Madgaon Hapa Super-Fast Express (22907)

Departure: 00:20
Arrival: 04:10

Lok Shakti Express (19143)

Departure: 00:27
Arrival: 04:35

Saurashtra Mail (19005)

Departure: 00:42
Arrival: 04:45

Aravali Express (19707)

Departure: 01:02
Arrival: 05:05

Bhavnagar Express (12971)

Departure: 01:40
Arrival: 05:25

Raipur - Hapa Special (09535)

Departure: 02:00
Arrival: 08:25

Gujarat Mail (12901)

Departure: 02:15
Arrival: 06:35

Garib Nawaz Express (16532)

Departure: 02:55
Arrival: 06:45

Ajmer Express (16210)

Departure: 02:55
Arrival: 06:45

Gandhidham Express (16506)

Departure: 02:55
Arrival: 06:45

Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express (16534)

Departure: 02:55
Arrival: 06:45

Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express (19259)

Departure: 03:22
Arrival: 07: 15

Trains from vapi to surat

Ahmedabad Pass (59439)

Departure: 15:07
Arrival: 00:00

Aravali Express (19707)

Departure: 23:39
Arrival: 01:20

Loknath Shakti Express (19143)

Departure: 22:39
Arrival: 00:27

Kutch Express (19131)

Departure: 20:02
Arrival: 21:40

Mumbai Bhuj Express (19115)

Departure: 17:18
 Arrival: 19:03

Mumbai Patna Express (19049)

Departure: 18:28
 Arrival: 20:38

Avadh Express (19037)

Departure: 01:28
 Arrival: 03:00

Firozpur Janata Express (19023)

Departure: 11:05
 Arrival: 13:42

Dehradun Express (19019)

Departure: 02:32
 Arrival: 04:30

Sanand Janata Express (19017)

Departure: 20:19
 Arrival: 22:00

Gujarat Express (19011)

Departure: 08:43
 Arrival: 10:28

Rajkot Express (17018)

Departure: 08:09
 Arrival: 10:05

Garib Nawaz Express (16532)

Departure: 01:05
 Arrival: 03:07

Jodhpur Express (16508)

Departure: 01:05
 Arrival: 03:07

Bikaner Express (16312)

Departure: 00:52
 Arrival: 02:42

Ajmer Express (16210)

Departure: 01:05
 Arrival: 03:07

Ranakpur Express (14708)

Departure: 17:33
 Arrival: 19:50

Mumbai Ajmer Udaipur Express (12995)

Departure: 18:28
 Arrival: 20:30

Trains from surat to Vadodara

Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express (09003)

Departure: 00:10
Arrival: 01:50

Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special (09005)

Departure: 00:10
 Arrival: 01:50

Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express (22907)

Departure: 00:20
 Arrival: 02:05

Maru Sagar Express (12977)

Departure: 00:20
 Arrival: 02:05

Lok Shakti Express (19143)

Departure: 00:27
 Arrival: 02:22

Saurashtra Mail (19005)

Departure: 01:02
 Arrival: 02:52

Aravali Express (19707)

Departure: 01:02
 Arrival: 02:52

Golden Temple Mail (12903)


Departure: 01:15
 Arrival: 02:57

Gandhidham Express (16506)

Departure: 02:55
 Arrival: 01:43

Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express (16534)

Departure: 02:55
 Arrival: 04:38

Trains from surat to pune

Indore - Pune Express (19312)

Departure: 12:20 AM
Arrival: 08:10 AM

Maharashtra Exp (11039)

Departure: 05:51 PM
Arrival: 08:43 PM

Ypr Ac Express (19406)

Departure: 01:13 AM
Arrival: 07:20 AM

Maru Sagar Exp(12978)

Departure: 12:01 AM
Arrival: 07:24 AM

Kolhapur Express (11049)

Departure: 12:18 AM
Arrival: 08:00 AM

Jp Pune Sf Exp (12940)
Departure: 12:20 AM
Arrival: 08:05 AM

YPR G RATH SPL (06512)

Departure: 07:43 AM
Arrival: 03:30 PM

Vivek Express (19568)

Departure: 02:05 PM
Arrival: 10:25 PM

PBR SC EXPRESS (19202)

Departure: 02:05 PM
Arrival: 10:25 PM

Ju Pune Express (11089)

Departure: 08:20 PM
Arrival: 04:45 AM

Ahimsa Express (11095)

Departure: 08:20 PM
Arrival: 04:45 AM

Veraval Pune Exp (11087)
Departure: 08:20 PM
Arrival: 04:45 AM

Bhuj Pune Exp (11091)
Departure: 08:20 PM
Arrival: 04:45 AM

Trains from Surat to Jaipur


Pune Jaipur Exp (12939)
Departure: 11:20 PM
Arrival: 01:40 PM

BDTS BKN SUP EX (22474)
Departure: 06:27 PM
Arrival: 08:56 AM

Dee Garibrath (12216)
Departure: 04:06 PM
Arrival: 07:05 AM

Bikaner Express (16312)
Departure: 02:55 AM
Arrival: 06:08 PM

Sc Bkn Exp (17037)
Departure: 09:22 PM
Arrival: 12:49 PM

Ypr Jp Exp (06511)
Departure: 12:15 PM
Arrival: 04:15 AM

Ranakpur Expres (14708)
Departure: 07:25 PM
Arrival: 11:45 AM

BIKANER AC EXP (22476)
Departure: 08:05 PM
Arrival: 12:49 PM

Trains from Surat to Goa


Maru Sagar Exp (12978)
Departure: 12:01 AM
Arrival: 01:26 PM

Okha Ers Express (16337)
Departure: 03:45 PM
Arrival: 05:26 AM

Kochuveli Exp (19262)

Departure: 07:25 AM
Arrival: 10:10 PM

Hapa Ten Sup Exp (12998)

Departure: 07:25 AM
Arrival: 10:15 PM

MAJN SF AC SPL (09420)

Departure: 08:40 PM
Arrival: 11:40 AM

Bvc Kcvl Exp (19260)

Departure: 03:45 PM
Arrival: 07:08 AM

Asr Kcvl Express (12484)

Departure: 06:30 AM
Arrival: 10:10 PM

Bkn Kcvl Expres (16311)

Departure: 03:45 PM
Arrival: 07:30 AM

Vrl Tvc Express (16333)

Departure: 03:45 PM
Arrival: 07:30 AM

Nagercoil Exp (16335)

Departure: 03:45 PM
Arrival: 07:30 AM

Trains from panvel to surat

Marusagar Express 12977
Departure: 20:50
Arrival: 1:53

Ernakulam Okha (Bi-weekly) Express 16338
Departure: 22:25
Arrival: 4:18

Madgaon - Ahmedabad Special 9404
Departure: 9:30
Arrival: 5:25

Thiruvananthapuram Veraval (Weekly) Express 16334
Departure: 22:25
Arrival: 4:18

Kochuveli-Bikaner Express 16312
Departure: 22:25
Arrival: 4:18

Having detailed information about several trains from Surat to other cities will definitely help you in finding the best train in a hassle-free and easy manner.


482
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Surat

Loader